Back to the top

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://operandimgmt.eu.

Owner : OPERANDI MGMT – Paris, France

SIRET: 851 110 528 00011
VAT: FR14 851 110 528

Contact information

Director of Publication : Yahn JEANNOT, CEO – +33 (0)647 774 832 – contact@operandimgmt.eu

Hosting Services : o2switch.fr

Postal Address : o2switch, 222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

All media (videos, pictures, texts) displayed on our website are under copyright and should not be used without mentioning the autors.

Contact forms

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR).

We may collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to send you a newsletter you have agreed to subscribe via a MailChimp form and second, to response to any queries which you may have using our contact form.

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us in the future with an opt-out option in any of our communication.

The type of information we may collect about you includes:

  • your name
  • email address
  • IP Address

We will never collect information about you without your explicit consent.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. This can include using a “cookie” which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should contact us.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.) from Viméo, Youtube or other platforms. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics product helps businesses and site owners analyze the traffic to their websites and apps. Through the use of cookies, the analytic tool collects anonymous information to provide better services to all of our users.

We collect information in the following ways:

Device information : we collect anonymous device-specific information (such as your hardware model).

Log information: :When you use our services or view content provided on our website, we automatically and anonymously collect and store certain information in server logs.

This includes:

  • details of how you used our service, such as your search queries.
  • pages you visited and duration.
  • Internet protocol address.
  • device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser
  • language, the date and time of your request and referral URL.
  • cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.
  • Location information : Google services may collect and process information about your actual location. We use various technologies to determine location, including IP address, GPS, and other sensors that may, for example, provide Google with information on nearby devices, Wi-Fi access points and cell towers. OPERANDI MGMT does not get access to this information.
  • Cookies and similar technologies

Who we share your data with

Your personal data are for the only use of OPERANDI MGMT.

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CONTACT

Yahn JEANNOT
Paris, France
+33 (0)647 774 832
yj@operandimgmt.eu

TALENT ROSTER

NETWORKS

©OperandiMgmt -2019 | Réalisation S. Pierru | LEGAL & PRIVACY MATTER